Skip to main content

Class Photos

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989

2019-2020 Seniors

  • Row 9: Andrew Allan, Seth Anderson, Joshua Arment, James Ashby, Jonathan Bair, Daniel Ballif, Christina Barney, Allison Barton, Mathew Belingheri, Jansen Berryhill, Nathan Bevan
  • Row 8: Joshua Bolier, Collin Boren, Jefferson Bourdeau, Estanislado Bravo, Sarah Bunker, Peter Cable, Noah Clemens, David Cole, Skyler Cornaby, Matthew Crabtree, Magdalena Crofts
  • Row 7: Jacob Curl, Brady Davis, Chandler Davis, Chester Davison, Tanner Eliason, Michael Ellsworth, Hayden Etter, Joshua Fairbanks, Benjamin Fisher, Spencer Flindt, Hayley Ford
  • Row 6: Matthew Francom, Jacob Frandsen, Tyler Free, Rachel Glew, Cassandra Guffey, Abraham Gutman, Jason Guymon, Jeremy Halverson, Taylor Heidenreich, Greyson Hoffman, Cole Holt
  • Row 5: Connor Hopkin, Benjamin Horne, Jane Horne, Garrett Horton, Joel Howarth, Jimmy Jacobs, Logan Jardine, Emily Jepsen, Nathan Johnson, Matthew Jones, Clarissa Knight
  • Row 4: Colton Laird, Andrew Larsen, Bruce Larson, Wan Lee, Jaxon Low, Mark McDonald, Courtney Mehew, Ethan Nelson, Keturah Oldham, David Otterson, Braden Pape
  • Row 3: Jacob Parry, Sterling Pendleton, Gustavo Preciado, Cesar Pruque, Taylor Rice, Joseph Rich, Jennifer Robinson, Ethan Rowbury, Brian Schooff, Mark Schvaneveldt, Jarom Sederholm
  • Row 2: Jordan Sircable, Makenzie Smith, Taylor Smith, Travis Smith, Steven Swanson, Andrea Thompson, Jason Torrie, Nathan Van Katwyk, Colton Van Wagoner, Cory Vernon, Troy Warnick
  • Row 1: Clarissa Westover, Tanner Wilcoxson, Joshua Wilkerson, Jacob Winters, Benjamin Wolfley, Benson Wood, Alexander Wright, Connan Wu, Matthew Young, Jackson Zarbock

2017-2018 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

2015-2016 Seniors

2014-2015 Seniors

2013-2014 Seniors

  • Row 3: James Memmott, Colter Nattrass, Whitney Steed Rainsdon, Jeremy Passey, Mark Matthews, Eddie Overy, James Crowther, Doug Valentine, Adam Lewis
  • Row 2: Coleman Vaclaw, Alex Mansfield, Blake Sutherland, KC Maughen, Aaron Bytheway, Cameron Chubback, Tyler Tolman, Brigette Baven, Carl Von Wagoner
  • Row 1: Jason Wheeler, James Low, Jonathon Horton, Porter Hunt, Hilary Bingham, Josh Flygare, Scott Hudson, Brice Leishman, KC Christiansen

2012-2013 Seniors

2011-2012 Seniors

2010-2011 Seniors

2009-2010 Seniors

  • Standing: Trent Bezzant, Rick Kesler, Brad Meldrum, Mark Broadbent, John Walser, Denny Frost, Marc Jensen, Daniel Yeates, Christopher Steel, Logan Shumway, Troy Clarke, Tyler Newman, Douglas Parker, Joseph Nichols, Devin Rappleye, Kolbein Kolste, Alex Long, David Armantrout, Tyrel Fitzpatrick Nicholas Weaver, Dustin Bunderson, Clinton Robins, Peter Jones, Casey Mock, Keith Freeman, Caleb Miskin, Dallan Prince, Austin Ledingham, Mckay Easton, Adam McMurtrey, Mark Jensen, Michael Smith, Dan Bair, Brian Mangold, Jordan Allred
  • Seated: Sarah Reynolds, Elizabeth Call, Mallory Phillips, Sarah Loftus, James Orgill, Joseph Hoskisson, Samuel Goodrich, Jonathan Smith, Bismarck Odei, Tapesh Joshi, Jacob Williams, Mark Smith, Chris Marlais, Basseem Halla

2008-2009 Seniors

  • Row 4: Todd Freestone, David Warden, David Johnson, Jared Brown, Robert Woolf
  • Row 3: Nathan Murray, Mark Robison, Chad Durrant, Bradley Hansen, Jon Hartley, James Horton, Jeff Ashton, John Lattin, Scott Gale, Matt Meservy, Loren Poulson, David Dickinson, Joseph Bell, Tyler Bronson
  • Row 2: Daniel Anderson, Nathan Manwaring, Preston Tam, Phil Alboroto, Trevor McDougal, Dallin Glenn, Joseph Russell, Garret Fox, Nate King, Jonathan Clark, Doug Tree, Bryce Walker, Stephen Callister, Michael Hibbert, Blain Sowby, Marcus Arthur, Cordell Copa
  • Row 1: Sam Kwon, Tien Do, Daniel Foster, Daniel Paul, Elizabeth Haake, Rebecca Miller, Laurie Hutchens Swenson, Katie May, Amy Layne, Sarah Sorenson, Alena Morgan, Kortney Judd, Ginny Stoneman, Nigel Reuel, Stephen Glenn

2007-2008 Seniors

  • Standing: Carl Isackson, Aaron Lewis, Cody Martin, Tim McMullin, Kurt Thompson, Brady Bergener, Robert Laycock, Michael Law, Emerson Fry, Eric Smith, Adam Barrus, Lincoln Sarager, Jake Bammer, Richard Reid, Mike Thayer, Tony Hsiao, Joe Hausen, Cade Beek, Brad Carn, James Van Duker, Robert Lee, Nate Kelly, Brian Nix, Neal Davis, Seth Huyett, Michael McMurtrey, Stan Moore, Mark Fitch, Jonathan Wierseke, Dan Hinckley, Craig Christensen, Devin Averett, Justin Mueller, Yibei Zhao, Charles Bryce
  • Sitting: Scott Taylor, Austin Blake, Joseph Flinders, Jason Bray, Jordan Wilcken, Chelsea Aikema, Sarah Purcell, Carla Hedengren, Emilee Haines, Marvin Hynst, Katherine Shepard, Angela Congote Alonso, Randall Schachterle, Brian Daniels, David Sessions, Erik Hartman

2006-2007 Seniors

  • Row 3: (Back) Luke Warrett, Taylor Reynolds, Daniel Lattin, Eric Teuscher, Ryan Parry, Darin Miller, Derek Muaina, Brandon Burton, Curt Newman, Justin Jones, Chris Johnson, Doug Lewis, Andy Bennett, Sam Bright, Shared Cockroft, Jon Brown, Rick Dalton, Ryan Lowe, Brad Skidmore, Jacob Butler, James Hillier, Alan Hungerford, Stephen Lindsay, Jeremy Brown, James Lattin, Adam Broderick, Brian Olson, Bobby Chan
  • Row 2: James Kendall, Jared Krogue, McKay Hansen, Ryan Rust, Danny Ripa, John Sowa, Chase Anderson, John Burkinshaw, Rich Bradshaw, Laura Otto, Jennie Ong, Travis King
  • Row 1: Marc Deru, Sam Cosby, Jon Felt, Jacob Jones, Holly Clayton, Megan Woodhouse, Berlin Kowallis, Kari Cook, Jenna Fletcher, Ashley Doxsteader

2005-2006 Seniors

  • Row 3: (Back) Kyle Brunner, Dane Hansen, Reid James, Michael Hawkins, David James, Sharon Bragonje, Joseph Bowen, Clinton Jones, Christopher Broadbent, Russell Burnett, Taylor Harvey, and Chris Higginson
  • Row 2: Allen Lee, James Wirthlin, Lane Knighton, Mark Sandridge, Luke Whipple, Andrew Thiriot, Ben Center, Ty Carlson, Christopher Tracy, Jef Rowley, and Ryan Nielson
  • Row 1: Nancy Hibbert, Leslie Pagel, Joanne Tay, Lynlee Richards, Ryan Mullen, Randy Shurtz, Robert Winn, Jimmy Hales, Michael Stone, Matthew Smith, Matthew Svedin, and Matthew Spencer

2004-2005 Seniors

  • Row 4: Greg Gessel, Bryce Johnson, John Mangelson, Reid Mason, John Weber, Robert Fitch, Daris Perkins, Greg Spittle, Judson Wooters, Peter Keyworth
  • Row 3: Eric Oschner, Eddie Bywater, Jonathan Blood, Randy Morris, Nicholas Wyatt, Troy Robinson, Travis Fixmer, Zach Evans, Todd Gunderson, Chad Miner, Gregg Rawlings, Brian Ripa, Dan Weber, Morgan Bradshaw
  • Row 2: Ben Christensen, Kalina Scherbel, Julie Hutchins, Charity Chapin, Dan Spencer, Justin Tullis, Josh Johnston, Brent Pickett, Aaron Henrichsen, John Gregory, Greg Pierce, Steve Bonner, Steve Nicholes
  • Row 1: Clarke Low, Christopher Orton, John Ashton, Matt Memmott, Phillip Cherry, Greg Hatch, Doug Piekkola, Oscar Medina, Sanjeep Karki, Brian Jackson, Travis McDougal, Jacob Bunting, Caleb Wilkes
  • Not Pictured: Chelise Van De Graaff and Brent Poole

2003-2004 Seniors

  • Row 4: Brad Damstedt, Landon Bastow, Jared Templeton, Jim Brooks, Derek Bassett, Terry Schmitt, Bill Cornell, Takeshi Yuba, Reed Asay, Mike Parini, Chris Cioffi, Ben Ohran, Eric Halpenny, Paul Brooker, Randy Lamb, Brad Bundy, Matt Larson
  • Row 3: Evan Barlow, Rhett Finch, Erik Massey, Paul Foster, Clinton Sheffield, Warren Roberts, Shane Gailushas, Danelle Crossman, Nick Stanonis, Aaron Kulbeth, Rubin McDougal, Nick Gunyan, Michael Choi, Matt Hunsaker, Michael Hopper
  • Row 2: Ammon Rasmussen, Kent Wardle, Peter Ferrin, Curtis Johnson, Enjun Yin, Angela Kohler, Jennifer Hill, Tahlia Maddux
  • Row 1: Joshua Hicks, Jason Thomas, Ben Williams, Ryan Johnson, Nick Tsu, Justin Scott, Greg Gardner, Mario Diaz, Dave Griffin, Kevin Casper, Daniel Briggs

2002-2003 Seniors

  • Row 8: (Standing) Brian Critchfield, Jennifer Matsumura, Tracy Denison, Michael Anderson, Nathan King, Andrew Ross, Brian Spears, Mike Parini, Skigh Lewis, Kristin Hecht, Allyson White, Steve Smith, David Dunaway, Aaron Olson, Greg Martin
  • Row 7: Josh Engstrom, Gavin George, J.R. Edwards, Darin Palmer, Nathan Orton, David Swindler
  • Row 6: David Morse, Nick Cieslak, Takeshi Yuba, Steve Lahn, Michael Bybee, Clark Miller
  • Row 5: Josephine Chau, Andrea Lundell, Russell Johnson, Jordan Butler, Emilio Llamozas, Steve Hardy, Dave Gonda, Phil Smith, Amanda Bristow
  • Row 4: John Boren, Kevin Bake, Craig Knox, Rob Vincent, Kurt Leavitt, Jeremy Price, Warren Casbeer, Kristina Leavitt, Emily Spencer
  • Row 3: David Fairbanks, Jacob Jones, Seth Herring, Kyle Fiet, Adrienne Lung, Thanh Dao, Ryan Stephens, Ben Hardy, Rebekah Ellsworth
  • Row 2: Maria Hendricks, Harland Pond, Val Robinson, Eric Halpenny, Michael Clark, Paul Brooker, Russell Owens, Craig Peterson, Rich James, Steve Broadbent
  • Row 1: Ameri David, Adam Wehrmeister, Ben Hanson, Brad Damstedt, Robert Marsh, Jarom Webster, Nate Fredin, Daniel Haun, Mark Winters

2001-2002 Seniors

  • Row 8: (Standing) Josh Day, Chris Riley, Mark Spencer, Paul Larsen, Tim Pollock
  • Row 7: (Standing) Whitni Wright, James Nuttall, John Krogue, Anthony Mecham, Weston Anderson, Steve Towne, David Stephenson, Warren Casbeer, Jeremy Pearson, Brent Crenshaw
  • Row 6: Stephanie Stitt, Eric Hamaker, Dave Moulton, Matt Gross, Ben Severson, Kenneth Crowther
  • Row 5: Peter Law, Jade Borowski, Brian Matthews, Ralph Price, Doug Capson, Jared Seibert, David Porter, Chris Graham
  • Row 4: Jace Zurmley, Spencer Ririe, Talon Jenson, Dong Zeng, Rob Morris, Dan Smyth, Jared Schank
  • Row 3: Matt Tanner, Dan Blood, Tim Miller, Amber Miller, Chris Wickstrom, Min Kim, Jeff Johnston
  • Row 2: Seth Washburn, Nathan Cluff, Ethan Mastny, Kelly Echols, Don Hausen, Lindsey Heller, Heather Hoeh
  • Row 1: Seth Herway, Chrisi White, Luke Hayes, Chuck Carn, Andrew Rodgers, Ryan Spear, Christian Hahn
  • Not Pictured: Christophe Warquet, Dawnette Brower, Peter Busselberg, Andrew Dadson, Thanh Dao, Sanjiv Devnani, Jeff Hare, Seth Herring, Aaron Manning, Aaron McGavock, David Morse, David Reynolds, Joseph Richardson, James Thompson, Ryan Todd, Rob Vincent, Jeff Wilde

2000-2001 Seniors

  • Row 7: (Standing) John Marble, Erik Nelson, Brian Hanrahan, Aaron Manning, Mark Spencer, Ben Beckstead, Troy Gardner, Jeff hare, Spencer Cox, Sanjiv Devnani, Bryan Bryner
  • Row 6: (Standing) Trevor Bee, Clayton Patch, Erik Rytting, Ryan Torkl, Jake Wakley, Andrew Stubbs, Paul Thayer, Alex Charmichael, Brian Mott, Brian Harris, David Pratt
  • Row 5: Brian Clegg, Jeff Wilde, Kelly Shaw, Lee Reynolds, Steve Alston, Doug Larson, Marcus Boyer, George Curtis, James Thompson, Tom Knotts, Senkjin Jo
  • Row 4: Dawnett Jex, Abbie Palenske, Gordon Gummow, Jake Mather, Kurt Wooley, Jared Guhle, James Simiskey, Peter Busselburg, Aaron Sagers, Dan Erickson
  • Row 3: Eric Erickson, Satomi Fukuda, Coby Larsen, Jason Howe, Jonathan Harris, Brendan Wright, Joseph Richardson, Peter Madsen
  • Row 2: Mike Hansen, John Hedengren, John Butler, Clint Guymon, Steve Wells, Alma Schurig, Aaron McGavock
  • Row 1: Diana Hassell, Laura Bullock, Amber Morrell
  • Not Pictured: Christopher Warquet

1999-2000 Seniors

  • Row 5: (Standing) Kelvin Ning, Elvin Ip, Don Smith, Michael Sherman, Greg Gibby, Michael Waller, Tom Conrad, Jared Mason, Conan Brown, Brian Stephenson
  • Row 4: Josua Wong, Jonathan Cowlishaw, Kameron Otte, Noah Tracy, Nathan Price, John Heiney, Robie Mackay, Jared Nelson, Michael Garrett, Eric Lambert, Brandon Keith, Gessa Rosa
  • Row 3: Aaron Greenhalgh, Reed Hendershot, Lars Henrichsen, Daniel Clayton, Chris Eppich, Jason Holmstrom, Christine Merrell, Cassandra Richardson, Aimee Kincaid, Andrew George
  • Row 2: Ryan Hulse, Tyler Strang, Darin Foote, Dennis Vanausdal, Jonathan Ward, Nancy Vincent, Richard Bridge, Shannon Bridge, Jayson Preece
  • Row 1: Heather Jennings, Jason Stevens, Jared Kropf, Nicole Hatch, Jeremy Rowley, Garth Black, Scott White
  • Not Pictured: Dallen Ashby, Robynn Stoddard, Gordon Wilde, Daniel Wright

1998-1999 Seniors


  • Row 4: David Owens, Aaron Opp, Hugh Palmer, Jared Allen, Robert Blocker, Ben Goulding, Dan Sulliven, Aaron Ross, Wayne Timothy, Stuart Graham, Todd Salisbury
  • Row 3: Den Bedell, Stephen Burdick, Mathew Mainord, Dave Anderson, Cary Swapp, Anthony Burell, Doug Fairbanks, Nathan Hamaker, Jared Parker, Curtis Frewin, Scott Neilson, Karl Meredith, John Cowlishaw
  • Row 2: Becky Sawaya, Laurie Halren, Ephriam Washburn, Dan Bennett, Phillip Tweed, Alan Vawdrey, Tom Porritt, Cory Bargeron, Mark Cluff, Ben Brown
  • Row 1: Kimberly Rivard, Tony Romero, Wendy Wise, Colby Winegar, Leonard Pease, Paul Goodman, Mari Goodman, Aaron Weaver

1997-1998 Seniors


  • Row 4: Mike Sherman, Jon Li, Daniel Call, Jared Shafer, Trent McCausland, Sean Walkenhorst, Michael Busse, Todd Blake, Ben Goodman, John Bujnowski, Sam Hales
  • Row 3: Kendall Green, Rob Larsen, Norman Taylor, Karl Fails, J.J. Hutto, Rod Hendricks, David Markham, Paul Schuck, John Dobbs, Cameron Sneddon
  • Row 2: Terrence Taylor, Sam Fisher, Philip Toone, Adam Stephenson, Paul Harker, Scott Sidwell, Dallan Andrus, Ben Tenney, Frank Willford, Rocher Critchfield, Joel Anderson, Matt Todd, Josh Bobincheck
  • Row 1: George Huber, Travis Faddis, Troy Walker, Jeff Knight, Dustin Cochran, Lyn Bobincheck, Catherin Poulos, Jennis Sadler, Mary Cragun, Rochelle Phillips

1996-1997 Seniors


  • Row 5: Erik Erickson, Louis Pope, Brian Marshall, Shayne Eyre, Steve Kartchner, Marcus Covert, Matt Hall Dominic Ginetti, Byron Robertson, Todd Earnest, Robert Larson
  • Row 4: Ryon Frisch, Darwin Rehart, Eric Nielson, David Baker, Kent Palmer, William Athay, Ron Ronco, Adam Call, Todd Paxman, Chris McPhie, Brett Pennington, Matt Mason, Robert West, Matt Reynolds
  • Row 3: Joshua Rhoades, John Pruitt, Travis Roth, Doug Bishop, Norman Fuller, Richard Burton, Travis Sessions, David Hirschi, Rhett Brewer, Jedd Taylor, Brett Knight, Matt Gwilliam, Jason Brown
  • Row 2: Meng Weng, Paul Crozier, Kyle Kinghorn, Cade Walton, Tom Jarman, Orson Thorton, Standford Johnson, Daniel Marshall, Alex Lowe, Carlos Arriscoretta, Mitchell Mason
  • Row 1: Lori Johnson, Eyas Hmouz, Kathy Jenkins, Suzi Taylor, Sherry Nate, Mike Hassey, Gregory Sass, Nikki Rasmussen, Tonya Marshall

1995-1996 Seniors


  • Row 5: Dale Eaton, Maren Tolley, Brian Poe, Karen Adams, Nicole Stewart, Mark Cragun,Jeff Hull, Kevin Bray, Tim Dunn, Jeff Belt, Rachel Newsom, Kelly Jardine
  • Row 4: Dain Black, Joseph Pergler, Dan Graham, Rick Williams, Bill Sackewitz, Matt Taylor, Rob Westover, Vaugn Peterson, Dennis Haag, Kristine Larson, Jason Savoldi
  • Row 3: Michael Jeppson, Michael Adams, Michelle Lucas, Jeff Widener, David Webb, James Hedrick, Jason Bolles, Keith Richards, Doug Law
  • Row 2: Angela Jones, Gary Yuen, Paul Alkema, Maria Nemirovskaya, Troy Ness, Kevin Koga, Carter Moore, Lu Zhao, Steven Shumway
  • Row 1: Jamelyn Holladay, Matt Kizerian, Brandon Ekburg, Shawn Bowen, Michael Mills, Victor Chao, Steven Ebert

1994-1995 Seniors


  • Row 5: Michael Wehrmister, Scott Keetch, Stephen Gill, Kirt Wilkinson, Brett Abbott, Jason Harris, Alan Lewellan, Aaron Bujnowski, Jesse Hamilton, Robert Murray, Arch Sites
  • Row 4: Ghaleb Husseini, David Banner, John Perry, Stephen Letort, Kent Morris, Keith Fenstermacher, Jason Wong, James Hickenlooper, Matt Stoker, Jason White, Shane Gillett, Chris Patterburg, Ken Rayl
  • Row 3: Xunhai Xu, Muammar Omar, Jeff Bishop, Michael Hicks, Tom Green, Alex Wright, William Allen, Jason Moore, Jerry Izu, Charles Larsen
  • Row 2: Korrie Bergman, Brenda Anderson, Kelli Jardine, Xiang Wang, Polly Goodson, Tiffany Lund, Pamela Pierce
  • Row 1: Carter Moore, Marshall Davis, James Hedrick, Scoot Cleere

1992-1993 Seniors

BYU Chemical Engineering Class of 1993

  • Row 5: _____, _____, John Nelson, Walter Reade, _____, Daryl Scott, Matt Watt, _____, _____
  • Row 4: Greg Benson, _____ , John Breuigner, _____, _____, Jeff Davidson, _____, _____, _____
  • Row 3: _____, _____, Mark Swenson, _____, _____, _____, _____
  • Row 2: _____, _____, _____, _____, _____, _____, _____, _____, _____
  • Row 1: Andrea Chambers, Alex Martienez, Brian Wynn, Stephen Beam, _____, _____, _____

1991-1992 Seniors


  • Row 4: Steve Peterson, Mark Reynolds, Dwight Anderson, Darren Bro, Bruce Palmer
  • Row 3: Mike Rytting, Burk Adams, Daryl Huntsman, Kenny Foster, Parvin Youseffi
  • Row 2: Allen Walker, David Anderson, Wade Holbrook, Brad Kerby, Paul Stafford
  • Row 1: Kathleen Steward, Leslie Mayhew, Alan Barton, Chris Jackson, Ken Hall

1990-1991 Seniors


  • Row 4: Per-Erik Johansen, Marshall Fullwood, Stephan Curry, Wayne Fausett, Gary Poulsen, James Lake, Cliff Wagster, Rick Wood
  • Row 3: Frank Bowman, Fred Stone, Mike Painter, Mike Ross, Steve Taylor, Andres Aylaa, Eric Stewart
  • Row 2: Michelle Frei, Julie Woodard, Benka Kerby, Tim Shupe, Michelle Millett, Dale Schmidt, Morris Argyle
  • Row 1: Scott Critchfield, Brian Schuck, Jon Finch, Leon Rogers, Todd Ostergaard, Merril Smith, David Griffin

1989-1990 Seniors

  • Row 3: Ken Hirschi, Steve Herrman, Morris Argyle, Loic Anthian, John Thorup, Cliff Wagner, Kent McDonald, Dale Schmidt, David Griffith, Erik Smith, Scott Schwendiman
  • Row 2: Steve Curry, Matt McRoberts, Lon Cook, Michelle Millett, Benka Kofford, Merrill Smith, Glenn Elliott, Bruce Allred, Tim Shupe, David Larsen, Edward Kay
  • Row 1: Roger Powell, Linda Watkins, James Lake, Darryl Jones, Kriston Brooks, Gregg Shipp, Dorothy Rogers

1988-1989 Seniors

BYU ChemE Class of 1988-1989

  • Row 4: Peter Roueche, Bill Dolinar CJ. Farahmandi, Brett.Behling, Brett Hall
  • Row 3: Cynthia Cutler, Merlin Breuning, Galen Richards, Mark Olsen, Matt Oettli, Matt McRoberts, Keith Roper, Randy Lewis
  • Row 2: Jeff Schwartz, Brady Hansen, Frank Tracy, Kelly Wall, David Hindstrom, Eugene Ingram, Dean Kitchen, Kryston Brooks, Lee Smith, Edward Kay
  • Row 1: Michelle Millett, Rod Hunter, Gary Hoffman, Paul Rasband, Chris Munson, John Wright, Kelson Fosgren